Skip to content

Luxury Pet Essentials

Everyday, exceptionally.

Designer crates, heirloom beds, and Christmas gifts for stylish pets — and the people who love them.

Bowsers Fresco wood dog crate furniture — designer indoor crate and end table
Bowsers Fresco Crate — from $511.74

Shop by Edit

Five edits, one standard: considered essentials for the pets who share your home — and your life. Start anywhere; every tile is a real collection.

Bowsers Moderno wood dog crate with a Vizsla sitting inside

The Home Edit

The crate, reconsidered.

A crate should be furniture first — clean lines, real materials, and a place your dog actually wants to be. Bowsers builds crates that live in the room, not hidden away in it.

  1. Measure your dog

    Height at the shoulder, length from nose to base of tail, and weight — a tape measure and thirty seconds.

  2. Add room to move

    Your dog should stand, turn around, and stretch out inside. The crate's interior should clear those measurements, not just match them.

  3. Match the crate

    Every crate lists its verified interior dimensions on its own product page — check the size there before you buy. No generic chart fits every crate.

Fresco & Moderno — sizes as listed on the product page

SizeInterior (H × L × W)From
MED19″ × 30″ × 22″$511.74
LRG23″ × 36″ × 26″$656.74
XL28″ × 42″ × 31″$781.74

Dimensions and prices are the crates' own product-page listings — always confirm on the product page.

The Holiday Edit

Christmas, considered.

Stocking stuffers to the big gift under the tree — fifty gifts for pets and pet parents, every one verified in stock. No filler, no last-minute panic.

Shop the Christmas Gift Edit
Happy Pawlidays organic Christmas dog cookie box

Gifts for pets & pet parents

The Christmas Gift Edit

Stocking stuffers to the big gift under the tree — every price tier, all verified in stock. Filter by what you want to spend; prices shown are the from-price.

Christmas Dog Peanut Butter CookiesUnder $25 PAWsitively Organic Dog Bakery Christmas Dog Peanut Butter Cookies From $14.00 Snowman Peanut Butter Organic Dog CookiesUnder $25 PAWsitively Organic Dog Bakery Snowman Peanut Butter Organic Dog Cookies From $14.00 Macarons Organic Dog TreatsUnder $25 PAWsitively Organic Dog Bakery Macarons Organic Dog Treats From $14.00 Jolly CritterUnder $25 Jolly Pets Jolly Critter From $3.49 Christmas Pet Shirt Screen Printed, "Big Elf"Under $25 As You Wish Apparel Christmas Pet Shirt Screen Printed, "Big Elf" From $13.66 Southlake Paws Soccer Ball Plush Toy set featuring two colorful plush soccer balls in blue and orange hues.Under $25 Jax & Bones Soccer Ball Plush Toy From $10.00 ObedienceUnder $25 Fox Chapel Publishing Obedience From $6.95 Critter Color - Temporary Pet Fur Coloring/Dog Dye - Southlake PawsUnder $25 Warren London Critter Color - Temporary Pet Fur Coloring/Dog Dye From $13.99 Nutcracker Era Pet DressUnder $25 As You Wish Apparel Nutcracker Era Pet Dress From $16.15 Hydrating Butter - For Dog's Skin & Coat - Leave-In MoisturizerUnder $25 Warren London Hydrating Butter - For Dog's Skin & Coat - Leave-In Moisturizer From $15.99 Tricks and Games to Teach Your DogUnder $25 Fox Chapel Publishing Tricks and Games to Teach Your Dog From $19.95 Pea Nose Work Dog ToyUnder $25 Come Here Buddy Pea Nose Work Dog Toy From $19.00 Star Wars Chewbacca Dog Toy Squeaker PlushUnder $25 Buckle-Down Star Wars Chewbacca Dog Toy Squeaker Plush From $10.95 Whimsical Organic Christmas Dog Cookie Box$25 – $75 PAWsitively Organic Dog Bakery Whimsical Organic Christmas Dog Cookie Box From $26.00 Holiday Fairisle Dog Sweater$25 – $75 ChillyDogSweaters Holiday Fairisle Dog Sweater From $36.99 Get Well Organic Dog Cookie Box$25 – $75 PAWsitively Organic Dog Bakery Get Well Organic Dog Cookie Box From $26.00 Bowsers Snowflake Tufted Dog Crate Cushion - Washable Crate and Lounge Comfort$25 – $75 Bowsers Pet Products Bowsers Snowflake Tufted Dog Crate Cushion - Washable Pet Bed From $66.99 Bowsers Fresco Single Wood Dog Bowl Feeder - Elevated Designer Pet Dining$25 – $75 Bowsers Pet Products Bowsers Fresco Single Wood Dog Bowl Feeder - Elevated Designer Pet Dining From $66.99 Peach Fairisle Dog Sweater$25 – $75 ChillyDogSweaters Peach Fairisle Dog Sweater From $36.99 Charcoal Fairisle Wool Dog Sweater$25 – $75 ChillyDogSweaters Charcoal Fairisle Wool Dog Sweater From $36.99 Black Canyon Dog Blanket Coat$25 – $75 ChillyDogSweaters Black Canyon Dog Blanket Coat From $46.99 Princess Dog Cake (Perishable)$25 – $75 Bubba Rose Biscuit Co. Princess Dog Cake (Perishable) From $32.99 Mr. Peanut's 28" OrthoPlush® Pet Bed - Snowflake White Two Tone - Southlake Paws$25 – $75 Mr. Peanut's Pet Carriers Mr. Peanut's 28" OrthoPlush® Pet Bed - Snowflake White Two Tone From $32.99 Dogior Bowl & Placemat Bundle$25 – $75 Haute Diggity Dog Dogior Bowl & Placemat Bundle From $67.96 Pendleton Ceramic Food & Water Pet Bowl - Harding Natural - 8 inch$25 – $75 Carolina Pet Co. Pendleton Ceramic Food & Water Pet Bowl From $34.00 Bowsers Replacement Ceramic Dog Bowl - Lead-Free, Dishwasher-Safe Dining$25 – $75 Bowsers Pet Products Bowsers Replacement Ceramic Dog Bowl - Lead-Free, Dishwasher-Safe Dining From $39.99 Found My Animal Plaid Pajama, Blackwatch$25 – $75 Found My Animal Found My Animal Plaid Pajama, Blackwatch From $50.00 Red Garnet Reindeer Necklace by Southlake Paws, featuring a 925 sterling silver pendant with red garnet accents on a gold cha$75 – $150 Noble Tail Jewelry Red Garnet Reindeer Necklace- 925 Sterling Silver From $129.99 CALICO CAT "RUSSELL"$75 – $150 Kenzies of London CALICO CAT "RUSSELL" From $80.00 BRITISH ROYAL RED FOX$75 – $150 Kenzies of London BRITISH ROYAL RED FOX From $90.00 Bowsers Fresco Double Wood Dog Bowl Feeder - Elevated Designer Pet Dining$75 – $150 Bowsers Pet Products Bowsers Fresco Double Wood Dog Bowl Feeder - Elevated Designer Pet Dining From $99.99 GreenDog Bolster Bed- Checkered Wave - Bolster Dog Bed - Wavy Tan - Small$75 – $150 Carolina Pet Co. GreenDog Bolster Bed - Checkered Wave - Bolster Dog Bed From $110.00 PupRug Faux Fur Orthopedic Dog Bed - Curve White with Brown Accents - Southlake Paws$75 – $150 Paw.com PupRug Faux Fur Orthopedic Dog Bed - Curve White with Brown Accents From $149.00 Dog Diamond Series Saving Grace Shampoo 16oz by Chris Christensen$75 – $150 PetStore Direct Dog Diamond Series Saving Grace Shampoo 16oz by Chris Christensen From $75.00 Bowsers Moderno and Fresco Dog Crate Mat - Supportive Crate and Travel Cushioning$75 – $150 Bowsers Pet Products Bowsers Moderno and Fresco Dog Crate Mat - Supportive Crate and Travel Cushioning From $94.99 Cloud Nine Window Hammock$75 – $150 tuft + paw Cloud Nine Window Hammock From $119.00 Chic gray Mallorca Carrier by Parisian Pet, designed for small dogs and cats, featuring sturdy handles and a travel-friendly $75 – $150 Parisian Pet Parisian Pet 'Mallorca Carrier' - Luxury, Comfortable, Chic Gray Pet Travel Bag for Small Dogs & Cats, Travel-Friendly Design From $129.95 Dangling Cat Earrings by Southlake Paws, crafted from 925 sterling silver with intricate cat designs.$75 – $150 Noble Tail Jewelry Dangling Cat Earrings- 925 Sterling Silver From $129.99 Bowsers Canopy Orthopedic Dog Bed - Supportive Joint-Relief Comfort$150+ Bowsers Pet Products Bowsers Canopy Orthopedic Dog Bed - Supportive Joint-Relief Comfort From $179.99 Butterscotch Cloud Donut Bed$150+ Jax & Bones Butterscotch Cloud Donut Bed From $169.00 Bowsers Moderno Wood Dog Crate Furniture - Designer Indoor Crate and End Table$150+ Bowsers Pet Products Bowsers Moderno Wood Dog Crate Furniture - Designer Indoor Crate and End Table From $511.74 Huntley Equestrian Fancy Stitched Rubber Lined Laced Reins, Size Full$150+ Huntley Equestrian Huntley Equestrian Fancy Stitched Rubber Lined Laced Reins, Size Full From $189.99 Smart Maxx HD Feeder & Smart Wireless Water Fountain$150+ Shop Automatic Pet Feeder | Penthouse Smart Maxx HD Feeder & Smart Wireless Water Fountain From $266.00 Oasis Medium Dog Rustic Wood Kennel$150+ Rustics for Less Oasis Medium Dog Rustic Wood Kennel From $797.30 Hello Doggie Grand Voyager Dog Carrier Faux Fur Handmade Travel - friendly Carriers$150+ Hello Doggie Grand Voyager Dog Carrier From $398.00 Mr. Peanut's Gold Series Standard Size Airline Compliant Expandable Pet Carrier$150+ Mr. Peanut's Pet Carriers Mr. Peanut's Gold Series Standard Size Airline Compliant Expandable Pet Carrier From $154.00 Sleeping Pads Premium Chester & Lee | Waterproof Sleeper Dog Bed Brown$150+ Chester & Lee Sleeping Pads Premium Chester & Lee | Waterproof Sleeper Dog Bed Brown From $195.00 Orthopedic Beds Premium Chester & Lee | Waterproof Lounger Dog Bed Gray$150+ Chester & Lee Orthopedic Beds Premium Chester & Lee | Waterproof Lounger Dog Bed Gray From $245.00 Huntley Equestrian Fancy Stitched Sedgwick Leather Padded Bridle with Reins$150+ Huntley Equestrian Huntley Equestrian Fancy Stitched Sedgwick Leather Padded Bridle with Reins From $419.99 Heart-shaped pendant featuring a girl hugging a dog, crafted in 925 sterling silver with a two-toned finish.$150+ Noble Tail Jewelry Girl Hugging Dog Heart Shaped Pendant- 925 Sterling Silver Two Toned Piece From $299.99

Assembled across departments — the season's best from every corner of the store.

Shop all Christmas gifts →

Our story

More than a store. A more beautiful life together.

Born in Southlake, Texas, and delivered nationwide. We curate the finest luxury supplies for dogs, cats, and horses — from hand-stitched leather tack to designer bedding.

Considered essentials

Every product is chosen for quality and design — the things your pet will actually use, every day.

Designer quality

Crates, beds, and carriers made to live in your home, not hidden away in it.

Concierge support

Questions before you buy, or after? Our team replies Monday to Friday, 8 AM to 5 PM CT.

Newsletter

The Sunday Edit

One thoughtful edit a week — new arrivals, gift ideas, and early access to the season's best.