Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead
Our beautiful ribbon leads are made from high-tensile strength nylon webbing with sewn on polyester and nylon ribbons. They are made for dogs 10 pounds and under, and use lighter weight 1/2 inch webbing with specially proportioned cast solid brass hardware. Complete the look with a matching harness and collar! Please check your lead regularly for wear and tear, and never use your Up Country lead to tie out your dog. Made in the USA Machine washable Available in 6' length only For puppies and small breeds.
Source: https://5gwtt0-fx.myshopify.com/products/turkey-trot-small-breed-dog-lead
What this page covers
- Product description and materials of the Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead
- Size and weight restriction for dogs 10 pounds and under
- Price of USD 18.00 and availability (in stock)
- Brand information: Up Country
- Care and safety instructions: machine washable, check for wear, not for tying out
Table of Contents
Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead
Our beautiful ribbon leads are made from high-tensile strength nylon webbing with sewn on polyester and nylon ribbons. They are made for dogs 10 pounds and under, and use lighter weight 1/2 inch webbing with specially proportioned cast solid brass hardware. Complete the look with a matching harness and collar! Please check your lead regularly for wear and tear, and never use your Up Country lead to tie out your dog. Made in the USA Machine washable Available in 6' length only For puppies and small breeds.
- Made from high-tensile strength nylon webbing with sewn on polyester and nylon ribbons.
- Designed for dogs 10 pounds and under, using 1/2 inch webbing with solid brass hardware.
- Matching harness and collar available to complete the set.
- Machine washable, made in the USA, available in 6' length only.
Product Gallery
This page contains 1 product image of the Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead.
- One product image of the Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead is available.
- The image displays the lead design.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead | starting_price | $18.00 | high |
| Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead | product_type | Dog Leash | high |
| Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead | brand | Up Country | high |
| Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead | variant_count | 1 | high |
| Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead | variant_options | Default Title | high |
| Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead | availability | 1 of 1 variants in stock | high |
| Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead | tags | all fall, Animals, Brown, Celebrations, Dog Leash, Dog Leashes, Holiday, Holidays, Leads, look01-turkey-trot-small-breed-dog-collar, look01-turkey-trot-small-breed-dog-harness, Premium Pet Products, Ribbon, Small Breed, Southlake Paws, Tan, Tea cup, Teacup, Thanksgiving/Fall, Up Country, Walking | high |
| Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead | seo_description | Our beautiful ribbon leads are made from high-tensile strength nylon webbing with sewn on polyester and nylon ribbons. They are made for dogs 10 pounds and unde | high |
| Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead | product_images | Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| Default Title | USD 18.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- Dog owners with small breed dogs weighing 10 pounds or less.
- Owners looking for a festive ribbon leash for Thanksgiving or fall walks.
- Puppy and teacup dog owners seeking a lightweight lead.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead?The Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead is priced at USD 18.00.
Is the Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead in stock?Yes, 1 of 1 variants of the Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead is in stock.
What variants are available for Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead?The Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead is available in one variant: Default Title.
What brand makes Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead?The Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead is made by Up Country.
What type of product is Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead?The Turkey Trot Small Breed Dog Lead is a Dog Leash.