tuffy® Dolphin
tuffy® Dolphin is an extremely durable dog toy from VIP Products/tuffy®, designed for games like tug and fetch. It features soft edges that won't harm gums, is machine washable (air dry recommended), and floats on water. The toy comes in a regular size of 3” x 8” x 12” and uses tuffy® Ultimate™ Construction with multiple layers, industrial-grade luggage material, plastic coating, and soft fleece. Added polyester webbing covers vulnerable seams for extra durability.
What this page covers
- Product overview and key features of tuffy® Dolphin
- Product gallery with multiple images
- Pricing information at USD 22.00
- Specifications including product type, variant options, and dimensions
- Availability status
tuffy® Dolphin
tuffy® Dolphin is a durable dog toy built with multiple layers of industrial-grade materials, including luggage material, plastic coating, and fleece. It is designed for interactive play such as tug and fetch, with soft edges to protect gums and a floating capability. The toy is machine washable (air dry) and reinforced with polyester webbing on seams.
- tuffy® Dolphin measures 3” x 8” x 12” in regular size.
- The toy features up to 3 layers of material for durability.
- It includes up to 3 rows of stitching for added strength.
- Polyester webbing covers vulnerable seams for protection.
- Warning: Owner supervision is advised; safety is the owner's responsibility.
Product Gallery
This section contains 5 product images of tuffy® Dolphin. The gallery preserves the visual context of the original page.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| tuffy® Dolphin | starting_price | $22.00 | high |
| tuffy® Dolphin | product_type | Novelty Toys | high |
| tuffy® Dolphin | brand | VIP Products/tuffy® | high |
| tuffy® Dolphin | variant_count | 1 | high |
| tuffy® Dolphin | variant_options | Default Title | high |
| tuffy® Dolphin | availability | 1 of 1 variants in stock | high |
| tuffy® Dolphin | seo_description | tuffy® Dolphin! This extremely, durable dog toy is great for playing tug or fetch! Soft edges wont hurt gums. Machine washable (air dry) and it floats! Regular | high |
| tuffy® Dolphin | product_images | tuffy® Dolphin; tuffy® Dolphin; tuffy® Dolphin; tuffy® Dolphin; tuffy® Dolphin | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| Default Title | USD 22.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- Dog owners looking for a durable toy for games like tug and fetch.
- Owners of dogs that enjoy water play, as the toy floats.
- Pet owners who value easy cleaning with machine washable toys.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of tuffy® Dolphin?tuffy® Dolphin has a starting price of USD 22.00.
Is tuffy® Dolphin in stock?Yes, the tuffy® Dolphin is in stock; 1 of 1 variants are available.
What variants/options are available for tuffy® Dolphin?tuffy® Dolphin is available in a single option: Default Title.
Who makes tuffy® Dolphin?tuffy® Dolphin is manufactured by VIP Products/tuffy®.
What type of product is tuffy® Dolphin?tuffy® Dolphin is classified as a Novelty Toys product.