The "Big Boy" collar

TL;DR: The "Big Boy" collar is a durable dog collar from Bestia Dog Gear, starting at USD 127.90, available in 12 variants.

The "Big Boy" collar by Bestia Dog Gear is a unique dog collar from the BULLY COLLECTION. It is constructed from two base layers of leather coated with soft leather, making it both durable and soft. The collar features a patented Soft Cushion made of Orthopedic Foam fitted on the inside. Its decoration includes two spike models: 12 mm (0.5 inch) and 25 mm (1 inch) long screw spikes.

Source: https://5gwtt0-fx.myshopify.com/products/the-big-boy-collar

What this page covers

The "Big Boy" collar

The "Big Boy" collar is a unique dog collar from the BULLY COLLECTION by Bestia Dog Gear, designed for durability and comfort.

The The The

Available Options

The "Big Boy" collar is available in 12 variants covering three size ranges, two color options, and two product configurations (collar only or set with leash).

Facts Index

EntityAttributeValueConfidence
The "Big Boy" collarstarting_price$127.90high
The "Big Boy" collarproduct_typeCollarshigh
The "Big Boy" collarbrandBestia Dog Gearhigh
The "Big Boy" collarvariant_count12high
The "Big Boy" collarvariant_optionsL - fitting a neck of 19.7 to 22.6 inch (50-57.5 cm) / Silver / Collar Only, L - fitting a neck of 19.7 to 22.6 inch (50-57.5 cm) / Silver / SET Collar&Leash, L - fitting a neck of 19.7 to 22.6 inch (50-57.5 cm) / Gold / Collar Only, L - fitting a neck of 19.7 to 22.6 inch (50-57.5 cm) / Gold / SET Collar&Leash, XL - fitting a neck of 22.6 to 25.6 inch (57.5-65 cm) / Silver / Collar Only, XL - fitting a neck of 22.6 to 25.6 inch (57.5-65 cm) / Silver / SET Collar&Leash, XL - fitting a neck of 22.6 to 25.6 inch (57.5-65 cm) / Gold / Collar Only, XL - fitting a neck of 22.6 to 25.6 inch (57.5-65 cm) / Gold / SET Collar&Leash, XXL - fitting a neck of 25.6 to 29.6 inch (65-75 cm) / Silver / Collar Only, XXL - fitting a neck of 25.6 to 29.6 inch (65-75 cm) / Silver / SET Collar&Leash, XXL - fitting a neck of 25.6 to 29.6 inch (65-75 cm) / Gold / Collar Only, XXL - fitting a neck of 25.6 to 29.6 inch (65-75 cm) / Gold / SET Collar&Leashhigh
The "Big Boy" collaravailability12 of 12 variants in stockhigh
The "Big Boy" collartagsBestia Dog Gear, Dog Harness, Luxury Pet Products, Premium Walking Gear, Shopify Collective, Southlake Pawshigh
The "Big Boy" collarseo_descriptionBESTIA CUSTOM DOG GEAR ® proudly presents:​ Our " Big Boy " collar out of our " BULLY COLLECTION " is unique in its conception. It is made out of 2 base layers high
The "Big Boy" collarproduct_imagesThe "Big Boy" collar by Bestia Dog Gear; The "Big Boy" collar by Bestia Dog Gear; The "Big Boy" collar by Bestia Dog Gearhigh

Purchase Options

VariantPriceAvailabilityAction
L - fitting a neck of 19.7 to 22.6 inch (50-57.5 cm) / Silver / Collar OnlyUSD 127.90In StockBuy Now
L - fitting a neck of 19.7 to 22.6 inch (50-57.5 cm) / Silver / SET Collar&LeashUSD 195.90In StockBuy Now
L - fitting a neck of 19.7 to 22.6 inch (50-57.5 cm) / Gold / Collar OnlyUSD 127.90In StockBuy Now
L - fitting a neck of 19.7 to 22.6 inch (50-57.5 cm) / Gold / SET Collar&LeashUSD 195.90In StockBuy Now
XL - fitting a neck of 22.6 to 25.6 inch (57.5-65 cm) / Silver / Collar OnlyUSD 138.90In StockBuy Now
XL - fitting a neck of 22.6 to 25.6 inch (57.5-65 cm) / Silver / SET Collar&LeashUSD 205.90In StockBuy Now
XL - fitting a neck of 22.6 to 25.6 inch (57.5-65 cm) / Gold / Collar OnlyUSD 138.90In StockBuy Now
XL - fitting a neck of 22.6 to 25.6 inch (57.5-65 cm) / Gold / SET Collar&LeashUSD 205.90In StockBuy Now
XXL - fitting a neck of 25.6 to 29.6 inch (65-75 cm) / Silver / Collar OnlyUSD 153.90In StockBuy Now
XXL - fitting a neck of 25.6 to 29.6 inch (65-75 cm) / Silver / SET Collar&LeashUSD 218.90In StockBuy Now
XXL - fitting a neck of 25.6 to 29.6 inch (65-75 cm) / Gold / Collar OnlyUSD 153.90In StockBuy Now
XXL - fitting a neck of 25.6 to 29.6 inch (65-75 cm) / Gold / SET Collar&LeashUSD 218.90In StockBuy Now

Who Is This For

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of The "Big Boy" collar?

The "Big Boy" collar starting price is USD 127.90 for the collar-only variant.

Who makes The "Big Boy" collar?

The "Big Boy" collar is made by Bestia Dog Gear.

What type of product is The "Big Boy" collar?

The "Big Boy" collar is classified as a collar under product type.

Is The "Big Boy" collar in stock?

All 12 variants of The "Big Boy" collar are in stock.

What options are available for The "Big Boy" collar?

The "Big Boy" collar is available in 12 variants: sizes L (19.7-22.6 in), XL (22.6-25.6 in), and XXL (25.6-29.6 in), in Silver or Gold hardware, as Collar Only or SET Collar&Leash.