Stars and Stripes Dog Lead
The Stars and Stripes Dog Lead is a matching lead for an Up Country collar or harness, made with high-tensile nylon webbing and custom solid brass snap hooks. It is stain and fray resistant and designed to last a lifetime. A solid brass D-ring near the handle allows attachment of waste disposal bags, keys, or other items. Available in narrow or wide widths.
Source: Stars and Stripes Dog Lead
What this page covers
- Product Overview
- Available Options
- Product Gallery
Table of Contents
Stars and Stripes Dog Lead
Complete your Up Country look with a matching lead for your collar or harness! Designed for maximum strength, our leads are made with high-tensile nylon webbing and our custom solid brass snap hooks. Leads are stain and fray resistant, and are designed to last a lifetime. Each lead includes a solid brass D-ring near the handle to conveniently attach waste disposal bags, keys, and more. Comes in narrow or wide width too!
- Made with high-tensile nylon webbing and custom solid brass snap hooks.
- Stain and fray resistant.
- Designed to last a lifetime.
- Includes a solid brass D-ring for attaching waste bags, keys, etc.
- Available in narrow or wide widths.
Available Options
Stars and Stripes Dog Lead is available in 2 variants: 5 Feet / Narrow 5/8", 5 Feet / Wide 1".
- 5 Feet / Narrow 5/8" variant.
- 5 Feet / Wide 1" variant.
Product Gallery
1 product image(s) of Stars and Stripes Dog Lead are available for viewing.
- One product image is included in the hero section above.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stars and Stripes Dog Lead | starting_price | $24.00 | high |
| Stars and Stripes Dog Lead | product_type | Dog Leash | high |
| Stars and Stripes Dog Lead | brand | Up Country | high |
| Stars and Stripes Dog Lead | variant_count | 2 | high |
| Stars and Stripes Dog Lead | variant_options | 5 Feet / Narrow 5/8", 5 Feet / Wide 1" | high |
| Stars and Stripes Dog Lead | availability | 2 of 2 variants in stock | high |
| Stars and Stripes Dog Lead | tags | 4th of July, 5', Americana, Blue, Dog Leash, Dog Leashes, Fourth of July, Holiday, Leads, Premium Pet Products, Red, Ribbon, Southlake Paws, Up Country, Walking | high |
| Stars and Stripes Dog Lead | seo_description | Complete your Up Country look with a matching lead for your collar or harness! Designed for maximum strength, our leads are made with high-tensile nylon webbing | high |
| Stars and Stripes Dog Lead | product_images | Stars and Stripes Dog Lead | high |
Who Is This For
- Dog owners who want a matching lead for an Up Country collar or harness.
- Owners looking for a durable, stain-resistant dog leash with solid brass hardware.
- Pet owners who prefer a patriotic or Americana-themed leash for holidays like Fourth of July.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Stars and Stripes Dog Lead?The Stars and Stripes Dog Lead starting price is USD 24.00.
Is Stars and Stripes Dog Lead in stock?Yes, both variants of Stars and Stripes Dog Lead are in stock.
What variants/options are available for Stars and Stripes Dog Lead?The Stars and Stripes Dog Lead is available in two variants: 5 Feet / Narrow 5/8" and 5 Feet / Wide 1".
Who makes Stars and Stripes Dog Lead?The Stars and Stripes Dog Lead is made by Up Country.
What type of product is Stars and Stripes Dog Lead?Stars and Stripes Dog Lead is a Dog Leash.