Purple Dog Cake (Perishable)
Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) is a soft, peanut butter banana cake decorated with a hard yogurt coating, designed as a special treat for up to 4 medium-sized dogs. This perishable cake from Southlake Paws includes a candle and can be personalized at no additional charge. Storage instructions are printed on the box, and a serrated knife is recommended for cutting.
Source: Purple Dog Cake (Perishable)
What This Page Covers
- Product Overview and Description
- Pricing Information
- Brand and Product Type
- Variant and Availability Details
- Personalization and Serving Suggestions
Table of Contents
- 1. Product Overview (Product Overview)
- 2. Product Gallery (Media Context)
- 3. Facts Index
- 4. Purchase Options
- 5. Who Is This For
- 6. Frequently Asked Questions
1. Product Overview
The Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) is a soft cake made with peanut butter and banana, topped with a hard yogurt coating. It is a perishable item that serves up to 4 medium-sized dogs and includes a candle.
- The Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) is made with peanut butter and banana, featuring a hard yogurt coating.
- The Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) is a soft, perishable cake and not a stacked cookie.
- The Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) can be personalized at no additional charge.
- A serrated knife is recommended for cutting the Purple Dog Cake (Perishable), and storage instructions are on the box.
2. Product Gallery
The product page for Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) features 1 product image illustrating the cake.
- The gallery contains 1 image of the Purple Dog Cake (Perishable).
3. Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) | starting_price | $27.99 | high |
| Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) | product_type | Perishable | high |
| Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) | brand | Bubba Rose Biscuit Co. | high |
| Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) | variant_count | 1 | high |
| Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) | variant_options | Default Title | high |
| Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) | availability | 1 of 1 variants in stock | high |
| Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) | tags | Bubba Rose Biscuit Co., Shopify Collective | high |
| Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) | seo_description | Cakes might just be what we do best around here, and we have lots of top selling options for you to choose from! These are soft, peanut butter banana cakes deco | high |
| Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) | product_images | Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) | high |
4. Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| Default Title | USD 27.99 | In Stock | Buy Now |
5. Who Is This For
- Dog owners looking for a special, personalized treat for their pet's birthday or celebration.
- Owners of up to 4 medium-sized dogs seeking a single cake to share.
- Those who prefer a soft, peanut butter banana dog cake with a hard yogurt coating.
6. Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of the Purple Dog Cake (Perishable)?The Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) starts at USD 27.99.
Is the Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) in stock?The Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) is in stock, with 1 variant available.
What brand is the Purple Dog Cake (Perishable)?The Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) is made by Bubba Rose Biscuit Co.
What type of product is the Purple Dog Cake (Perishable)?The Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) is a perishable, soft peanut butter banana cake with a yogurt coating for dogs.
Can the Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) be personalized?Yes, the Purple Dog Cake (Perishable) can be personalized at no additional charge.