Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar
The Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar is a USD 15.00 dog collar designed for puppies and small breeds weighing 10 pounds and under, featuring 1/2-inch-wide high-tensile strength nylon webbing. The collar is sewn with polyester and nylon ribbons, is stain and fray resistant, and is machine washable. Hardware is proportioned for small dogs. Made in the USA.
- Designed for puppies and small dogs 10 pounds or under
- 1/2-inch-wide high-tensile strength nylon webbing
- Sewn on polyester and nylon ribbons
- Stain and fray resistant
- Machine washable
- Made in the USA
- Hardware proportioned for smallest dogs
- Product overview and design details of the Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar
- Available size variants for small breed dogs
- Pricing and purchase options for the Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar
- Brand information for Up Country
- Product gallery showing the Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar
Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar
The Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar is a lightweight dog collar for puppies and small breeds 10 pounds and under, featuring 1/2-inch-wide high-tensile strength nylon webbing. It is sewn on polyester and nylon ribbons, stain and fray resistant, machine washable, and made in the USA with hardware proportioned for small dogs.
- Designed for puppies and small dogs 10 pounds or under
- 1/2-inch-wide high-tensile strength nylon webbing
- Sewn on polyester and nylon ribbons
- Stain and fray resistant
- Machine washable
- Made in the USA
- Hardware proportioned for smallest dogs
Available Options
The Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar is available in 3 sizes: Size 10 (fits necks 8-10 inches), Size 12 (fits necks 10-12 inches), and Size 14 (fits necks 12-14 inches). All three variants are in stock.
- Size 10 fits necks 8" to 10"
- Size 12 fits necks 10" to 12"
- Size 14 fits necks 12" to 14"
- All 3 variants currently in stock
Product Gallery
The product gallery for Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar contains 1 image showing the collar design.
- 1 product image available for Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar | starting_price | $15.00 | high |
| Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar | product_type | Dog Collar | high |
| Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar | brand | Up Country | high |
| Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar | variant_count | 3 | high |
| Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar | variant_options | Size 10 (fits necks 8" - 10"), Size 12 (fits necks 10" - 12"), Size 14 (fits necks 12" - 14") | high |
| Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar | availability | 3 of 3 variants in stock | high |
| Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar | tags | 10, 12, 14, 4th of July, Americana, Collars, Dog Collar, Dog Collars, Fourth of July, look01-flag-day-dog-lead, look02-flag-day-small-breed-harness, look03-flag-day-key-ring, New 2022, Outdoors, Premium Pet Products, Small Breed, Southlake Paws, Tea cup, Teacup, Up Country, Walking | high |
| Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar | seo_description | These collars are specially designed for puppies and small breeds 10 pounds and under as a lighter weight option. Small breed collars and leads are 1/2-inch-wid | high |
| Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar | product_images | Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| Size 10 (fits necks 8" - 10") | USD 15.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| Size 12 (fits necks 10" - 12") | USD 15.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| Size 14 (fits necks 12" - 14") | USD 15.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- Puppy and small breed dog owners looking for a lightweight collar for dogs 10 pounds and under
- Owners seeking a durable, machine-washable collar with stain and fray resistance for active small dogs
- Pet owners interested in Americana-themed pet products for small breed dogs
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of the Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar?The Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar starting price is USD 15.00.
Is the Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar in stock?The Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar has all 3 variants currently in stock.
What variants are available for the Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar?The Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar is available in Size 10 (fits necks 8-10 inches), Size 12 (fits necks 10-12 inches), and Size 14 (fits necks 12-14 inches).
Who makes the Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar?The Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar is made by Up Country.
What type of product is the Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar?The Flag Day Small Breed Dog Collar is a dog collar product type.