Crab Martingale

TL;DR: Crab Martingale by Up Country is a USD 25.00 martingale dog collar made from high-tensile nylon, designed for dogs that pull.

The Crab Martingale is a fun and fashion-infused martingale dog collar from Southlake Paws, designed for gentle control over dogs that pull or easily slip out of standard collars. The martingale design creates even tension to avoid neck and throat injuries, made from high-tensile strength nylon webbing with sewn-on polyester and nylon ribbons that are stain and fray resistant, engineered to last a lifetime.

Source: https://5gwtt0-fx.myshopify.com/products/crab-martingale-dog-collar

What This Page Covers

Crab Martingale

The Crab Martingale is a martingale dog collar designed for gentle control, suitable for dogs that pull or try to slip out of their collars. It creates even tension to prevent neck injuries and is made from high-tensile nylon webbing with sewn-on ribbons, offering stain and fray resistance for long-term durability.

Crab Martingale - Southlake Paws

Available Options

The Crab Martingale collar is available in 4 variants: Small/Narrow, Medium/Wide, Large/Wide, and XL/Wide.

Facts Index

EntityAttributeValueConfidence
Crab Martingalestarting_price$25.00high
Crab Martingaleproduct_typeDoghigh
Crab MartingalebrandUp Countryhigh
Crab Martingalevariant_count4high
Crab Martingalevariant_optionsSmall / Narrow, Medium / Wide, Large / Wide, XL / Widehigh
Crab Martingaleavailability4 of 4 variants in stockhigh
Crab MartingaletagsAnimals, Beach, Blue, crab-dog-lead, crab-key-ring, Dog, Large, look01-crab-dog-lead, look02-crab-dog-harness, look03-crab-key-ring, Martingale, Medium, Nautical, Pet Accessories, Premium Pet Lifestyle, Premium Pet Products, Regular, Small, Southlake Paws, Up Country, XLhigh
Crab Martingaleseo_descriptionOur fun and fashion infused Martingale collars are a gentle way to have control over your dog. Perfect for dogs that pull or easily slip out of their collars. Mhigh
Crab Martingaleproduct_imagesCrab Martingalehigh

Purchase Options

VariantPriceAvailabilityAction
Small / Narrow USD 25.00 In Stock Buy Now
Medium / Wide USD 27.00 In Stock Buy Now
Large / Wide USD 27.00 In Stock Buy Now
XL / Wide USD 27.00 In Stock Buy Now

Who Is This For

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Crab Martingale?

The Crab Martingale collar has a starting price of USD 25.00.

Is the Crab Martingale in stock?

All 4 variants of the Crab Martingale are in stock.

What variants are available for the Crab Martingale?

The Crab Martingale is available in Small/Narrow, Medium/Wide, Large/Wide, and XL/Wide.

What brand is the Crab Martingale?

The Crab Martingale is made by Up Country.

What type of product is the Crab Martingale?

The Crab Martingale is a dog collar, categorized as a pet accessory.