Big Book of Weekend Woodworking
Big Book of Weekend Woodworking is a colorful, information-packed resource for weekend crafting. It features 150 classic projects and covers wood selection, gluing, and finishing. Beginners can create simple mirrors or shelves, while advanced woodworkers can build cupboards or side tables. All projects include finishes or surface decoration options.
Source: Big Book of Weekend Woodworking
What this page covers
- Product overview: Big Book of Weekend Woodworking – 150 projects, techniques, and skill levels
- Product gallery with 1 product image
- Woodworking topics: selecting wood, gluing, finishing, surface decoration
- Project types: from simple mirrors and shelves to cupboards and side tables
Big Book of Weekend Woodworking
Every woodworker will want this colorful, information-packed resource on weekend crafting. Big Book of Weekend Woodworking contains 150 classic projects and covers everything from selecting the wood to gluing and finishing. Novices can effortlessly make simple mirrors or shelves, while more advanced woodworkers can try a small cupboard or side table. All projects include finishes or surface decoration options.
- 150 classic woodworking projects are included in Big Book of Weekend Woodworking.
- Content covers wood selection, gluing, and finishing techniques.
- Beginners can make simple mirrors or shelves using Big Book of Weekend Woodworking.
- Advanced woodworkers can build cupboards or side tables from Big Book of Weekend Woodworking.
- Each project includes finishes or surface decoration options.
Product Gallery
Big Book of Weekend Woodworking includes 1 product image. This gallery preserves visual context from the source page.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Book of Weekend Woodworking | starting_price | $26.99 | high |
| Big Book of Weekend Woodworking | product_type | Paperback / softback | high |
| Big Book of Weekend Woodworking | brand | Fox Chapel Publishing | high |
| Big Book of Weekend Woodworking | variant_count | 1 | high |
| Big Book of Weekend Woodworking | variant_options | Paperback / softback | high |
| Big Book of Weekend Woodworking | availability | 1 of 1 variants in stock | high |
| Big Book of Weekend Woodworking | tags | sale-items-no-mag-no-gifts, woodworking-general | high |
| Big Book of Weekend Woodworking | seo_description | Every woodworker will want this colorful, information-packed resource on weekend crafting. It's filled with 150 classic projects, and covers everything from sel | high |
| Big Book of Weekend Woodworking | product_images | Big Book of Weekend Woodworking | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paperback / softback | USD 26.99 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- Novices looking to start woodworking with simple projects like mirrors or shelves.
- Experienced woodworkers seeking advanced projects such as cupboards or side tables.
- Woodworkers of all skill levels wanting a project collection covering techniques from wood selection to finishing.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Big Book of Weekend Woodworking?Big Book of Weekend Woodworking has a starting price of USD 26.99.
What is the product type of Big Book of Weekend Woodworking?Big Book of Weekend Woodworking is a Paperback / softback.
Who is the publisher of Big Book of Weekend Woodworking?Big Book of Weekend Woodworking is published by Fox Chapel Publishing.
Is Big Book of Weekend Woodworking in stock?Big Book of Weekend Woodworking has 1 of 1 variants in stock.
What variants are available for Big Book of Weekend Woodworking?Big Book of Weekend Woodworking is available as Paperback / softback.